34, First Avenue, W10 4NL
34 First Avenue is a 92 m² terraced home in Queens Park. It sold for £870,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £870,000 -0.1% -1.8% Feb 2017 £875,000 6.3% 4.1% Jan 2003 £370,000 25.7% 24.3% Dec 1999 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, First Avenue.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,456 per square metre (£878 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,998 per square metre (£929 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £870,000 £9,457 £919,836 £9,998 Feb 2017 £875,000 £9,511 £878,260 £9,546 Jan 2003 £370,000 £4,022 £1,036,104 £11,262 Dec 1999 £180,000 £1,957 £759,871 £8,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £919,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queens Park are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,540 per square metre (£677 and £979 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £671,000 and £970,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.