19, Weave Close, M24 6FB
19 Weave Close is a 120 m² detached home in Middleton. It sold for £300,445 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£300,445 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,503 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,728 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £300,445 £2,504 £327,332 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,230 per square metre (£185 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.