28, Beacon Green, WN8 6DU
28 Beacon Green is a 82 m² detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £195,000 2.5% 0.7% Jun 2012 £154,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Beacon Green.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,549 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £195,000 £2,378 £209,001 £2,549 Jun 2012 £154,995 £1,890 £209,463 £2,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Beacon Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Beacon Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.