1 Springfield Cottage, SY8 2DB
1 Springfield Cottage is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Ludlow. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Springfield Cottage.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,347 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £200,000 £2,222 £211,203 £2,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludlow are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,530 per square metre (£264 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Springfield Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Springfield Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.