Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£252,500 Aug 2021 Freehold 2.5% 0.3% £261,724
£166,950 Nov 2004 Leasehold na na £277,841
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,686 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Minworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,840 per square metre (£246 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minworth B76-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £249,000 and £361,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Minworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Lindridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 25 Lindridge Drive.

Photos for 25 Lindridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.