Cross Winds, Main Road, PO18 8RL
Cross Winds Main Road is a 227 m² detached home in Bosham. It sold for £810,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£810,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cross Winds, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,568 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,583 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £810,000 £3,568 £813,330 £3,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 227 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £813,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bosham are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 227 m², this implies a valuation between £899,000 and £1,230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 646 square metres (6,953 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cross Winds Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Cross Winds Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.