21, Howgill Way, CA8 1AF
21 Howgill Way is a 131 m² detached home in Brampton. It sold for £289,950 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£289,950 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £289,950 £2,213 £325,159 £2,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brampton are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,500 per square metre (£144 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.