Property data
Sale history
£595,000 on Dec 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Poachers Cottage.

Floorplan Poachers Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,131 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £595,000 £4,132 £646,352 £4,489

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milnthorpe are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,800 per square metre (£243 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for Poachers Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for Poachers Cottage .

Photos for Poachers Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric, Boiler and radiators, oil.