Church Farm, CF71 7PX
Church Farm is a 485 m² detached home in Cowbridge. It sold for £1,100,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Church Farm.
- Internal area
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £1,100,000 £2,268 £1,219,962 £2,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 485 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,219,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 485 m², this implies a valuation between £1,600,000 and £2,115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Church Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Church Farm .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 485 sqm (5,220 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG, Boiler and radiators, LPG.