Property data
Sale history
£109,995 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £143,388)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,833 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Loftus are now selling for between £930 and £1,880 per square metre (£86 and £174 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loftus TS13-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £56,000 and £113,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Loftus). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
01 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.