2, Mannion Way, TS4 2GW
2 Mannion Way is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £167,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,503 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £167,500 £2,233 £187,704 £2,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.