39, Cobham Close, EN1 3SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £323,500 Sep 2021 3.2% 1.3% £325,355 £265,000 May 2015 5.8% 3.6% £316,025 £116,500 Sep 2000 na na £261,809 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,303 per sqm (£493 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,200 and £6,510 per square metre (£483 and £604 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enfield Town EN1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £317,000 and £397,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Enfield Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Cobham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Cobham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: