65, Hercules Road, PL9 8FA
65 Hercules Road is a 149 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £365,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £365,000 £2,450 £374,849 £2,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,660 per square metre (£261 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.