The Croft, Baughurst Road, RG26 5LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £1,214,130)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,089 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Bramley are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,960 per square metre (£349 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bramley RG26-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Croft, Baughurst Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 955 square metres (10,280 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Croft Baughurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of The Croft Baughurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 6 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 356 sqm (3,832 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.