Property data
Sale history
£749,950 on Nov 2021
Internal area
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,059 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £749,950 £4,166 £730,654 £4,059

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £730,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haddenham are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,320 per square metre (£394 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £765,000 and £958,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.