27, Flowercrofts, RG9 4BF
27 Flowercrofts is a 126 m² detached home in Rotherfield Greys. It sold for £829,950 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£829,950 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Flowercrofts.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,586 per square metre (£612 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,476 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £829,950 £6,587 £815,977 £6,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £815,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherfield Greys are now selling for between £6,060 and £7,460 per square metre (£562 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £764,000 and £940,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Flowercrofts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 27 Flowercrofts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.