Property data
Sale history
£97,000 on May 2021
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,054 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £97,000 £1,054 £121,758 £1,323

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Deva Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Deva Close.

Photos for 2 Deva Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.