18, Chesterfield Road, EN5 2RG
18 Chesterfield Road is a 79 m² flat in High Barnet. It sold for £405,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Chesterfield Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,126 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,281 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £405,000 £5,127 £417,203 £5,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Chesterfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Chesterfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.