Coxwold, Bunces Lane, RG7 3DG
Coxwold Bunces Lane is a 93 m² detached home in Burghfield Common. It sold for £485,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £485,000 5.4% 2.6% Oct 2014 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Coxwold, Bunces Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,215 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,844 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £485,000 £5,215 £450,520 £4,844 Oct 2014 £315,000 £3,387 £397,032 £4,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burghfield Common are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,100 per square metre (£376 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Coxwold Bunces Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Coxwold Bunces Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.