33, Roslyn Road, RG5 3HT
33 Roslyn Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Woodley. It sold for £435,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £435,000 4.6% 2.2% May 2013 £285,000 6.9% 4.4% Mar 2001 £126,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Roslyn Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,954 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,975 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £435,000 £3,955 £437,205 £3,975 May 2013 £285,000 £2,591 £485,764 £4,416 Mar 2001 £126,500 £1,150 £371,115 £3,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,430 per square metre (£387 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £459,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Roslyn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 33 Roslyn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: