Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Jun 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Copperbeech House.

Floorplan Copperbeech House
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,497 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £315,000 £3,119 £353,189 £3,497

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Copperbeech House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Copperbeech House .

Photos for Copperbeech House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 PA24/01252
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Copper Beech House Corner Park Altarnun Launceston Cornwall
Description:
Works to a Tree covered by a Tree Preservation Order (TPO) - Copper Beech - Fell and replace.

Planning ref:
August 2023 PA23/05829
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Copper Beech House Corner Park Altarnun Launceston Cornwall
Description:
Application for works to a tree subject to a Tree Preservation Order namely fell to ground level one Copper Beech (T2)

Planning ref:
August 2023 PA23/05833
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Copper Beech House Corner Park Altarnun Launceston Cornwall
Description:
Works to a tree subject to a Tree Preservation Order namely selective reduction of 1.5m of the overhanging canopy, on the south-eastern side of Mature Copper Beech (T2).