Clementines, Lower Street, CO7 6JS
Clementines Lower Street is a 54 m² detached home in East Bergholt. It sold for £256,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£256,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,740 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,642 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £256,000 £4,741 £250,672 £4,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Bergholt are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,690 per square metre (£319 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 DC/25/01255
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Clementines Lower Street Stratford St Mary Colchester Suffolk
- Description:
- Discharge of Conditions Application for DC/24/04729 - Conditions 4 (Sound Insulation) and 5 (Noise Assessment)
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 DC/25/01490
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Description:
- Application for a Non-Material Amendment realting to DC/24/04729 - Amendment to the wording of Condition 4
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 DC/25/01013
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Description:
- Discharge of Conditions Application for DC/24/04729 - Condition 8 (Construction Management Plan)
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 DC/24/04729
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address: