20, Penner Close, SW19 6QA
20 Penner Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £711,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£711,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Penner Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,267 per square metre (£768 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,426 per square metre (£783 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £711,000 £8,267 £724,654 £8,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £724,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £5,650 and £7,830 per square metre (£524 and £727 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Penner Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Penner Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.