41, Mannion Way, TS4 2GW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£192,995 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £201,824)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,949 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £101,000 and £168,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.