Property data
Sale history
£389,995 on Mar 2022
Internal area
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £389,995 £2,516 £398,623 £2,572

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.