19, Over Lane, DE56 0HW
19 Over Lane is a 66 m² terraced home in Kilburn. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £135,000 1.6% -1.1% Mar 2006 £104,500 7.4% 5.3% Feb 2004 £90,000 23.0% 21.0% Jun 1995 £15,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Over Lane.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £135,000 £2,045 £136,825 £2,073 Mar 2006 £104,500 £1,583 £182,759 £2,769 Feb 2004 £90,000 £1,364 £187,249 £2,837 Jun 1995 £15,000 £227 £86,771 £1,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Over Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 19 Over Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D