16, Meadowlands, CA15 7EB
16 Meadowlands is a 87 m² detached home in Dearham. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £205,000 1.6% -0.8% May 2010 £168,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Meadowlands.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £205,000 £2,356 £217,405 £2,499 May 2010 £168,995 £1,942 £210,345 £2,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CU239971
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- a pipeline lying to the north of 16 Meadowlands, Broughton Moor, Maryport
- Owner
-
INDEPENDENT PIPELINES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 2828692)
Proprietor address: Ocean Park House, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff CF24 5GT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jul 2008
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Meadowlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 16 Meadowlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C