61, Hammersley Drive, GU12 6FP
61 Hammersley Drive is a 74 m² detached home in Ash. It sold for £345,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,662 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,778 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £345,000 £4,662 £353,560 £4,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.