Property data
Sale history
£163,995 on Feb 2022 (est. today's value: £168,242)
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,157 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Askern are now selling for between £1,180 and £2,030 per square metre (£109 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Askern DN6-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £90,000 and £154,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Askern). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
09 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.