91, Bessemer Drive, NP19 4TN
91 Bessemer Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Newport. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £250,000 5.6% 2.6% Dec 2015 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Bessemer Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £250,000 £2,747 £254,423 £2,796 Dec 2015 £174,000 £1,912 £254,046 £2,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,330 per square metre (£239 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Bessemer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Bessemer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.