Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Oct 2022
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £280,000 £4,118 £275,055 £4,045

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.