67, Keepers Wood Way, PR7 2FU
67 Keepers Wood Way is a 38 m² flat in Chorley. It sold for £84,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £84,000 * -3.2% -5.6% Jan 2008 £135,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Keepers Wood Way.
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,353 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £84,000 £2,211 £89,399 £2,353 Jan 2008 £135,000 £3,553 £126,361 £3,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LAN65193
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 67 Keepers Wood Way, Chorley and parking space
- Owner
-
CLARKE GROUP LTD
(Company reference number: 13958328)
Proprietor address: 67 Keepers Wood Way, Chorley PR7 2FU
Price paid on title: £84,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Dec 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Keepers Wood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Keepers Wood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards