10, Dragonfly Close, BA11 5BX
10 Dragonfly Close is a 89 m² terraced home in Frome. It sold for £365,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £365,000 6.5% 3.4% Sep 2017 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Dragonfly Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,101 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,099 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £365,000 £4,101 £364,834 £4,099 Sep 2017 £275,000 £3,090 £317,834 £3,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,100 per square metre (£298 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Dragonfly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 10 Dragonfly Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.