19, Stryd Elai, CF11 8FH
19 Stryd Elai is a 65 m² terraced home in Canton. It sold for £271,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £271,000 23.8% 12.3% Jan 2022 £235,000 3.2% 0.5% Dec 2019 £219,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Stryd Elai.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,169 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £271,000 £4,169 £295,714 £4,549 Jan 2022 £235,000 £3,615 £263,867 £4,059 Dec 2019 £219,995 £3,385 £262,612 £4,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Stryd Elai. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 19 Stryd Elai.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.