Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£642,000 Sep 2022 4.2% 1.6% £599,446
£345,000 Sep 2007 na na £591,601
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,987 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Heathrow Terminal 5 are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,480 per square metre (£418 and £509 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heathrow Terminal 5 TW19-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £724,000 and £882,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Heathrow Terminal 5). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
630 square metres (6,781 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Berkeley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2022) of 11 Berkeley Close.

Photos for 11 Berkeley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2016 16/00843/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
11 Berkeley Close, Staines-upon-Thames,
Description:
Erection of a 2 storey rear extension and loft conversion within roof space including installation of roof lights.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.