Property data
Sale history
£129,000 on Nov 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Beech Grove.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £129,000 £2,688 £139,182 £2,900

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bassaleg are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,310 per square metre (£231 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Beech Grove.

Photos for 46 Beech Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.