51, Hammersley Drive, GU12 6FP
51 Hammersley Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Ash. It sold for £463,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£463,500 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Hammersley Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,635 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,268 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £463,500 £4,635 £426,760 £4,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Hammersley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Hammersley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.