8, Drew Crescent, DY9 0UX
8 Drew Crescent is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Hagley. It sold for £309,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£309,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Drew Crescent.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,471 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,579 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £309,000 £3,472 £318,563 £3,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hagley are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,200 per square metre (£300 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Drew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Drew Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.