Property data
Sale history
£437,500 on Oct 2022 (est. today's value: £391,001)
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,335 per sqm (£496 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Cubert are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,480 per square metre (£302 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cubert TR8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £267,000 and £367,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Cubert). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 St Carantoc Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 29 St Carantoc Way.

Photos for 29 St Carantoc Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2024 PA23/10378
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
29 St Carantoc Way Crantock Newquay Cornwall
Description:
Single storey side and rear extension, new dormer at first floor, new slate roof, internal reconfiguration (amended scheme to approved PA23/03669)

Planning ref:
July 2023 PA23/03669
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
29 St Carantoc Way Crantock Newquay Cornwall
Description:
Single storey side and rear extension, new dormer at first floor, new slate roof, internal reconfiguration

Planning ref:
April 2023 PA23/01695
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken