6, Cornmill Court, BB5 5LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£239,500 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £272,749)
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,565 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clayton Le Moors BB5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £361,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Clayton Le Moors). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Cornmill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Cornmill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: