Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£201,500 Sep 2022 6.5% 3.4% £221,647
£133,000 Mar 2016 -6.4% -6.7% £237,412
£139,950 May 2015 3.3% 0.9% £253,147
£99,000 Oct 2004 na na £213,937
Floor plan
Floorplan 165
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,975 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Essington are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Essington WV11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £235,000 and £310,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Essington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 165 Broad Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 165 Broad Lane.

Photos for 165 Broad Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.