42, The Slade Greens, LE2 9AJ
42 The Slade Greens is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Glen Parva. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £230,000 7.2% 4.5% Apr 2010 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, The Slade Greens.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £230,000 £2,396 £220,269 £2,294 Apr 2010 £96,000 £1,000 £195,592 £2,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 The Slade Greens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 The Slade Greens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: