Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £330,000 12.5% 9.5%
Jan 2014 £116,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Ravenhurst Road.

Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,331 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £330,000 £3,667 £299,828 £3,331
Jan 2014 £116,000 £1,289 £199,480 £2,216

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Ravenhurst Road.

Photos for 57 Ravenhurst Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2022 21/1487/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
57 Ravenhurst Road Braunstone Town Leicestershire
Description:
Loft conversion including hip to gable roof extension, rear dormer and associated internal alterations
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D