216, Dane Road, M33 2LG
216 Dane Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £360,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £360,000 4.7% 2.1% May 2005 £160,000 -26.8% -30.2% Feb 2005 £172,500 13.5% 11.7% Jan 1997 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 216, Dane Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,247 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £360,000 £4,186 £365,276 £4,247 May 2005 £160,000 £1,860 £382,119 £4,443 Feb 2005 £172,500 £2,006 £414,089 £4,815 Jan 1997 £62,000 £721 £408,612 £4,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 216 Dane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 216 Dane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.