3 Whernside Court, 4, Jackson Walk, LS29 6FB
3 Whernside Court, 4 Jackson Walk is a 50 m² flat in Menston. It sold for £159,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £159,500 27.7% 21.9% Oct 2019 £75,500 0.1% -2.0% Jun 2007 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Whernside Court, 4, Jackson Walk.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £159,500 £3,190 £150,948 £3,019 Oct 2019 £75,500 £1,510 £81,084 £1,622 Jun 2007 £75,000 £1,500 £98,411 £1,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Menston are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,070 per square metre (£256 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Whernside Court, 4 Jackson Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Whernside Court, 4 Jackson Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.