88, Hunters Crescent, SO51 7UJ
88 Hunters Crescent is a 80 m² terraced home in Romsey. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £360,000 4.9% 1.4% Jul 2016 £267,500 3.8% 1.7% Feb 2008 £195,000 5.5% 3.4% Sep 2002 £146,000 20.0% 18.2% Aug 1999 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Hunters Crescent.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,617 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £360,000 £4,500 £369,379 £4,617 Jul 2016 £267,500 £3,344 £365,652 £4,571 Feb 2008 £195,000 £2,438 £331,293 £4,141 Sep 2002 £146,000 £1,825 £344,302 £4,304 Aug 1999 £83,500 £1,044 £326,967 £4,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romsey are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,050 per square metre (£357 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Hunters Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Hunters Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.