Church Farm, Main Street, LE15 7PE
Church Farm Main Street is a 191 m² detached home in Barleythorpe. It sold for £395,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Church Farm, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,998 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £395,000 £2,068 £381,697 £1,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barleythorpe are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,590 per square metre (£256 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £686,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Church Farm Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Church Farm Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 FUL/2004/0547
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Church Farm Main Street Barrow Oakham Oakham Rutland
- Description:
- Erection of detached garage to west of existing dwelling
- Summary:
- 26 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area