91, Duke Street, L37 4AR
91 Duke Street is a 155 m² semi-detached home in Formby. It sold for £410,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Duke Street.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,645 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,729 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £410,000 £2,645 £422,919 £2,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,350 per square metre (£237 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- MS319898
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 91 Duke Street, Formby, Liverpool
- Owner
-
SHENSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02036008)
Proprietor address: PO Box 31, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 7TF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 May 1991
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.