Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £570,000 3.6% 1.0%
Jun 2008 £344,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Cochrane Drive.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,384 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,413 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £570,000 £4,385 £573,627 £4,413
Jun 2008 £344,995 £2,654 £556,775 £4,283

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Cochrane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Cochrane Drive.

Photos for 15 Cochrane Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.