Arfryn, LL27 0JN
Arfryn is a 92 m² detached home in Trefriw. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £265,000 6.6% 4.1% Jun 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Arfryn.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £265,000 £2,880 £274,406 £2,983 Jun 1995 £45,000 £489 £225,855 £2,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Arfryn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for Arfryn .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.